BLOGGER TEMPLATES - TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Saturday, November 5, 2011

Sunday Stealing- well it is Sunday in London!

Playing along with the thieves-
Anyway, if you want to hook up travel over here and grab the questions!

Cheers to all of us thieves!

1. Have you ever licked the back of a CD to try to get it to work?
I've licked a lot of things but a CD is not one of them. (stolen from Diva- great answer)

2. What’s the largest age difference between yourself and someone you’ve dated?
Hmmmm.....Hmmmmmm--Ive always stayed close to my age, and usually go out with younger.....am thinking maybe 6-7 years....

3. Ever been in a car wreck?
Yep- Christmas Eve 1978. My dad died as a result.....not a great memory

4. Were you popular in high school?
High School? Nope- I wasn't a nerd, but I wasn't cool either

5. Have you ever been on a blind date?
Yep- and I never will again

6. Are looks important?
I'd like to think not, but I know better.....

7. Do you have any friends that you’ve known for 10 years or more?
Yep

8. By what age would you like to be married?
HA!

9. Does the number of people a person’s slept with affect your view of them?
no

10. Have you ever made a mistake?
No, I thought I did once, but I was wrong.......

11. Are you a good tipper?
Unless I get shitty service-

12. What’s the most you have spent for a haircut?
Cut and color- in New Jersey $200

13. Have you ever had a crush on a teacher?
NO- never have

14. Have you ever peed in public?
Public restroom- Yes, out in public NO

15. What song do you want played at your funeral?
Dust in the WInd by Kansas

16. Would you tell your parents if you were gay?
That has never crossed my mind.......

17. What would your last meal be before getting executed?
Something from Ruth's Chris......

18. Beatles or Stones?
Stones- Sympathy for the Devil

19. If you had to pick one person on earth to die, who would it be?
No one, death would be an easy out!

20. Beer, wine or hard liquor?
Hard liquor or wine.........

21. Do you have any phobias?
Roller Coasters, escalators, standing on top of Stone Mountain- (PS I am a flight nurse- go figure that out)

22. What are your plans for the future?
One day at a time baby, one day at a time!

1 comments:

The Bipolar Diva said...

I like that, one day at a time, one day at a time :)